Organizational Chart

President's Cabinet

  • Edna V. Baehre-Kolovani, President
    • Susan M. James, Special Assistant to the President and Chief of Staff
      • Latesha D. Johnson, Senior Administrative Assistant
      • Valary F. Lejman, Administrative Assistant
    • Jeffery S. Boyd, Provost, Norfolk Campus
    • Michelle W. Woodhouse, Provost, Portsmouth Campus
    • Lisa B. Rhine, Provost, Chesapeake Campus
    • Michael D. Summers, Provost, Virginia Beach Campus
    • Daniel T. DeMarte, Executive Vice President for Academic & Student Affairs/Chief Academic Officer
    • Phyllis F. Milloy, Vice President for Finance
    • Curtis K. Aasen, Acting Vice President for Information Systems
    • Corey L. McCray, Vice President for Workforce Solutions
    • James P. Toscano, Vice President for Institutional Advancement/Executive Director of the TCC Educational Foundation
    • Matthew J. Baumgarten, Executive Director of Real Estate Foundation/Chief Operating Officer for Facilities & Public Safety
    • Curtis K. Aasen, Director of Institutional Effectiveness
    • Sarah E. (Beth) Lunde, Associate Vice President for Human Resources

Academic and Student Affairs

  • Daniel T. DeMarte, Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs & Student Affairs/Chief Academic Officer
    • Terry M. Wilhelm, Executive Assistant
    • Kellie Sorey, Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs
    • Christine Damrose-Mahlmann, Associate Vice President for Student Affairs
    • Karen Campbell, Associate Vice President for Academic & Career Planning
    • John Morea, Associate Vice President for Learning Technologies
    • William E. Brown, III, Executive Director of Center for Military and Veterans Education, AVP for Strategic Partnerships
    • Paul H. Lasakow, Executive Director of Roper Performing Arts Center

Financial Services

  • Phyllis F. Milloy, Vice President for Finance
    • Kimberly A. Artime, Executive Assistant
    • Heather T. Taylor, Associate Vice President for Finance
    • Reyne D. Buchholz, Associate Vice President for Finance - Designated Funds
    • Norma Ferki, Interim Director of Central Financial Aid
    • Bridgett M. Passauer, Director of Auxiliary Services
    • Robin S. Moore, Director of Materiel Management and Procurement Services

Information Systems

  • Curtis K. Aasen, Acting Vice President for Information Systems
    • Laura E. McCants, Administrative Assistant
    • Vacant, Director of Network Services & Support
    • James K. Ballard, Director of Application Development & Support

Institutional Advancement & TCC Educational Foundation

  • James P. Toscano, Vice President for Institutional Advancement and Executive Director of TCC Educational Foundation
    • Carly Gelles, Administrative Assistant
    • Curt Wynn, Marketing Director
    • Donna Henderson, Educational Foundation Chief of Staff/College Events Manager
    • LaVerne Ellerbe, Director of Grants and Sponsored Programs
    • Vacant, Coordinator, One-Stop Operator

Workforce Solutions

  • Corey L. McCray, Vice President for Workforce Solutions
    • Leona T. Davis-Daniels, Executive Assistant
    • Michael T. Estes, Interim Associate Vice President for Business & Corporate Solutions
    • Lisa L. Peterson, Associate Vice President for Professional Development Solutions
    • Leslie K. Boughton, Associate Vice President for Workforce Grants and Special Projects

Real Estate Development/Facilities/Public Safety

  • Matthew J. Baumgarten, Executive Director of Real Estate Development/Chief Operating Officer for Facilities & Public Safety
    • Deborah Wilson-Martin, Administrative Assistant
    • Albert R. Thompson, Director of Facilities
    • Timothy J. Fobbs, Manager of Custodial Services
    • Tim Mallory, Director of Public Safety

Institutional Effectiveness

  • Curtis K. Aasen, Director of Institutional Effectiveness
    • Catherine Grunow, Administrative Assistant
    • C. Anthony Macera, Associate Director of Institutional Effectiveness
    • Michael A. Bryan, Coordinator of Student Outcomes Assessment
    • Kimberly Bovee, Director of Planning and Accountability

Office of Human Resources

  • Sarah E. (Beth) Lunde, Associate Vice President for Human Resources
    • Joyce E. Davis, Administrative Assistant
    • Jill J. Adams, Human Resources Manager
    • Davine (Daye) Faulks-Brayboy, Human Resources Manager
    • Clayton A. Ives, Human Resource Systems Manager

Chesapeake Campus

  • Lisa B. Rhine, Provost, Chesapeake Campus
    • Yvonne Sandoval, Administrative Assistant
    • Melanie G. Allen, Special Projects Coordinator
    • Kelly T. Gillerlain, Interim Dean of Business, Information Technology & Public Services
    • Diane N. Ryan, Dean of Humanities & Social Sciences
    • Thomas Stout, Dean of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
    • James Edwards, Campus Dean of Student Services
    • Jeffery L. Dunbar, Student Center Director
    • Beno Rubin, Director of Regional Automotive Center

Norfolk Campus

  • Jeffery S. Boyd, Provost, Norfolk Campus
    • Kristen Sahut, Administrative Assistant
    • Cassandra Small, Special Projects Coordinator
    • Kerry M. S. Ragno, Dean of Languages, Mathematics & Sciences
    • Johnna C. Harrell, Dean of Business, Public Services & Social Sciences
    • Emanuel Chestnut, Campus Dean of Student Services
    • Blair Rhodes Ellis, Student Center & First-Year Success Director

Portsmouth Campus

  • Michelle W. Woodhouse, Provost, Portsmouth Campus
    • Novella Harrison, Administrative Assistant
    • Vacant, Special Projects Coordinator
    • Jenefer D. Snyder, Dean of Languages, Mathematics & Sciences
    • Peter T. Agbakpe, Interim Dean of Business, Public Services & Technologies
    • Dana Singleton, Campus Dean of Student Services
    • G. Nicole Walker, Interim Student Center Director
    • Corinne V. Lilyard-Mitchell, Interim Director of Visual Arts Center

Virginia Beach Campus

  • Michael D. Summers, Provost, Virginia Beach Campus
    • Effi Vakalou, Administrative Assistant
    • Vacant, Special Projects Coordinator
    • Raymond J. Tranchant, ATC Operations Manager
    • David A. Ekker, Dean of Engineering, Mathematics & Industrial Technology
    • William Clement, Dean of Information Technology & Business
    • Gregory P. Frank, Dean of Natural Sciences
    • Thomas G. Calogrides, Dean of Health Professions
    • Marcanne Andersen, Dean of Humanities
    • Joseph J. Fairchild, Dean of Social Sciences & Public Services
    • Marilyn R. Hodge, Campus Dean of Student Services
    • Emily R. Hartman, Co-Director of Student Activities - Operations and Student Leadership
    • Sarah L. Lupton, Co-Director of Student Activities - Student Engagement and Campus Resources

Looking for help?

Send us your questions
* All fields are mandatory