TCC Home Page             

TEXT ONLY

Welcome CenterAcademicsWorkforce SolutionsNew StudentsCurrent StudentsFaculty and StaffDonorsCommunity
rollover the links above to activate the sub menus
 
Bb, Email, SIS
myTCC myTCC Library

PORTSMOUTH DIVISION OF Languages, MathEMATICS, & Sciences

Faculty Listing-alphabetical by last name

Name
Department
Office
Phone Number
Email Address
Website
Maria Luisa Alfaro
SPA
B119-K

822-2387

 
Ashley Allsbrook
PSY
B220-G
-
 
David Arnold
NAS
B217
822-2736
 
Lindsey Aschenbach
PSY
B220-E
-
 
Carolyn Ashby
BIO
B217
822-2736
 
Travis Baran
ENG
B119-A
822-2324
Rodney Beckner
MTH
B220-A
822-2386
 
James Benson
CST & REL
B119-J
822-2385
 
Phillip Black
PSY
B119-T
822-2400
William Bolden
MTH
B220-G
-
 
Joanne Boyce
PSY
B119-I
-
 
Lynn Briley
CST
B119-G
822-2431
 
James Brockington
PSY
B217
822-2736
 
Cheryl Burton
PSY
B119-I
-
 
April Campbell
ENG
B119-H
822-2387
Barbara Copeland
MTH
B220-E
-
 
Clinton Copeland
BIO
B208
-
 
Johnny Davis
MTH
A110-B
822-2349
 
Leila Deuble
BIO
B216
-
 
Ilaria DeSantis
HUM
B119-K
822-2387
 
Lisa Dlubala
REL
B220-E
-
 
Richard Duncan
MTH
B220-J
822-2358
Faith Emmons
ENG
B119-D
822-2405
Dr. Bertha Escoffery
ENG
B119-N
822-2399
 
Staci Forgey
BIO
B210
822-2730
 
Dr. Roger Frampton
CHM
B220-L
822-2363

Thomas Garrett

MTH & NAS
B119-S
Katina Gilliam-Fisher
PSY
B220-G
-
 
Lakenhia Gould
ENG
B119-K
822-2387
 
Erika Haden
MTH
B220-E
-
 
Shana Haines
ENG
B119-P
822-2747
 
Dilrowshan Haque
CHM
B216
-
 
Nicolle Hardy
PSY
B119-I
-
 
Elizabeth Harris
HIS & HUM
B119-G
822-2431
 
Dr. Siabhon Harris
BIO
B119-O
822-2316
 
Katina Harris-Carter
BIO
B119-M
822-2305
Aubrey Hartman
NAS
B119-S
822-2365
Nicole Harvey
ENG
A110-D
822-2643
 
Dr. Lynette Hauser
BIO
B211
822-2732
 
Corwin Hayes
HIS
B216
-
 
Patricia Heft
CST
B119-I
-
 
Melvin Hester
PSY
B220-G
-
 
Jessie Hill
MTH
B216
-
 
Dr. James Holden
BIO

B119-O

Kim Johnston
ENG
B220-E
-
 
Jerry Kay
MTH
B119-K
822-2387
 
Maureen Kelly
PSY
B119-G
822-2431
 
Marius Knowlin
MTH
B220-E
-
 
Sonya Knox
SOC
B119-G
822-2431
 
Helena Lancer
ENG
B119-N
822-2399
 
Edmond LaSalle
ENG
B119-B
822-2390
Lisa Kern-Lipscomb
ENG
C222-R
822-2407
George Long
BIO
B208
-
 
Laura MacIntyre
MTH
B119-E
822-2351
 
Mary Maloney
BIO
B208
-
 
Mary Martin
ENG
B199-N
822-2399
 
Suzette Meeks
MTH
B199-G
822-2431
 
Sydney Moroney
PSY
B119-I
-
 
Patrick Muldoon
MTH
B220-E
-
 
Sam Narkinsky
MTH
B119-I
-
 
Lashanda Oglesby
BIO
B208
-
 
Dr. William Paquette
HIS
B220-A
822-2386
Kenny Parker
BIO
B208
-
 
Dr. Betty Perkinson
ENG
C222-A
822-2404
Mozell Person
PSY
B119-T
822-2420
 
Linda Pigford
MTH
B220-E
-
 
Kelly Powell
SPA
B119-N
822-2399
 
Joseph Reish
PSY
B119-Q
822-2401
Noah Renn
ENG
B220-E
-
 
Sarah Riggs-Shute
BIO
B217
822-2736
 
Jean Roberts
ENG
B119-G
822-2431
 
Linda Shackelford
MTH
B220-B
822-2359
Dr. Richard Shoaf
HIS & PHI
B119-M
822-2403
Rachel Silver
BIO
B217
822-2736
 
Lawerence Singleton
MTH
B220-H
822-2361
Dr. Tiffanye Sledge
SOC
B119-U
822-2400
 
Cora Smith
PSY
B119-I
-
 
Thomas Smith
MTH
B220-I
822-2360
Bill Stevens
CHM
B208
-
 
Darlene Stoll
ART
B220-E
-
 
Orlando Stone
ENG
B119-K
822-2387
 
Theresa Street
ENG
B216
-
 
Cornelia Taylor
BIO
B217
822-2736
 
Dr. Gabriela Toletti
SPA
C222-B
822-2402
Barbara Vinson-Ratliff
ENG
B119-K
822-2387
 
Francis Von Tersch
CHM
B216
-
 
Sharon Waters
CST
B119-G
822-2431
 
Ingrid Whitaker
SOC
B220-E
-
 
Joycelyn Whitehurst
ENG
B119-N
822-2399
 
Dr. Carmelita Williams
ENG
B216
-
Dr. Emily Wilson
BIO
B119-C
822-2326
Catherine Withers
ENG
B119-K
822-2387
 
Nita Wood
CST & ENG
B119-F
822-2396
Dr. Geraldine Woodberry-Wright
BIO
B220-D
822-2368

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

top